Browse Classes Schedule

Primary tabs

Ceramics
Title Level Days Summary Registration
Intro to Ceramics Beginner 8 Weeknights: Tuesday
Garden Ceramics All 6 Weeknights: Thursday
Student Ceramic Access All 7 Weeknights: Monday
Methods in Handbuilding All 6 Weekends: Saturday
Ceramics for the Classroom All 4 Weeknights: Wednesday
Raku Potluck (June) All 1 Weeknight: Friday
Raku Potluck (July) All 1 Weeknight: Friday
Raku Potluck (August) All 1 Weeknight: Friday
Drawing
Title Level Days Summary Registration
Intro to Drawing Beginner 8 Weeknights: Wednesday
Figure Drawing Beginner 8 Weeknights: Tuesday
Drawing & Painting All 6 Weekends: Saturday
Mixed Media
Title Level Days Summary Registration
Zines! All 4 Weekends: Saturday
Stained Glass All 8 Weeknights: Thursday
Stained Glass Suncatchers All 1 Weekend: Saturday
Mosaics All 2 Weekends: Saturday
Fiber Arts
Title Level Days Summary Registration
Weaving All 8 Weekdays: Tuesday
Batik and Shibori Dyeing All 4 Weeknights: Monday
Student Weaving Access All 8 Weekdays: Tuesday
Jewelry & Metals
Title Level Days Summary Registration
Intro to Metals Beginner 8 Weeknights: Wednesday
Metals II Intermediate 8 Weeknights: Monday
Metalsmithing Studio AM All 8 Weekends: Saturday
Metalsmithing Studio PM All 8 Weekends: Saturday
Enameling All 4 Weeknights: Tuesday
Jewelry Crash Course All 4 Weeknights: Tuesday
Hammered Cuff Bracelets All 1 Weekend: Saturday
Media Arts
Title Level Days Summary Registration
Intro to Black & White Film Photography Beginner 8 Weeknights: Wednesday
Documentary Filmmaking All 4 Weeknights: Wednesday
Vanishing Pittsburgh Intermediate 6 Weekends: Saturday
Intro to Digital Photography Beginner 4 Weeknights: Thursday
Movie Titles with After Effects All 4 Weekends: Saturday
Digital Art and Animation All 4 Weeknights: Thursday
The Video Essay All 8 Weeknights: Monday
Circuit Building II Intermediate 8 Weeknights: Thursday
Painting
Title Level Days Summary Registration
Intro to Watercolors Beginner 8 Weeknights: Thursday
En Plein Air All 4 Weekdays: Tuesday
Next Level Painting: Mixed Media Intermediate 8 Weeknights: Monday
Full Pint: Pet Portraits All 2 Days: Sunday and Friday
Full Pint: Growler Painting All 2 Days: Friday and Sunday
Printmaking
Title Level Days Summary Registration
Printmaking Smorgasbord! All 4 Weeknights: Monday and Wednesday
Creative Writing
Title Level Days Summary Registration
The Personal Essay All 5 Weeknights: Tuesday
Writing the Short Screenplay All 8 Weekends: Saturday
Television Pilot Writing: Character and Story All 4 Weeknights: Wednesday
Television Pilot Writing: Plot and Structure All 4 Weeknights: Wednesday
Open Studios
Title Level Days Summary Registration
Open Studio: Figure Drawing All 1 Weeknight: Friday
Open Studio: Figure Drawing All 1 Weeknight: Friday
Open Studio: Figure Drawing All 1 Weeknight: Friday
Open Studio: Figure Drawing All 1 Weeknight: Friday
Open Studio: Jewelry All 1 Weeknight: Tuesday
Open Studio: Jewelry All 1 Weeknight: Tuesday
Open Studio: Jewelry All 1 Weeknight: Tuesday